Municipal Officials

HOME | TABLE OF CONTENTS | Facts on Carigara | Carigara 400 et al | Fiesta's History | Fiesta Photo's | Maps of Carigara | Human Rights | Favorite Links | Trivia Pinoy | Mga Estorya | Founding Date | Torugpo | PHOTO ALBUM

Horizontal Divider 3

themayors.gif

Horizontal Divider 3

Untitled Untitled Untitled


Click here CURRENT ELECTED OFFICIALS: to view list.


TERM OF OFFICE


MAYORS


VICE MAYORS

July 1, 2006 - June 30, 2009

July 1, 2003 - June 30, 2006

July 1, 2000 - June 30, 2003

July 1, 1998 - June 30, 2000

July 1, 1995 - June 30, 1998

July 1, 1992 - June 30, 1995

Feb. 8, 1988 - June 30, 1992

Apr. 9, 1986 - Feb. 3, 1988

Mar. 3, 1980 - Apr. 8, 1986

Jun.18, 1974 - Mar. 2, 1980

Jan. 1, 1972 - June 17, 1974

Jan. 1, 1968 - Dec. 31, 1971

Jan. 1, 1964 - Dec. 31, 1967

Jan. 1, 1960 - Dec. 31, 1963

Jan. 1, 1956 - Dec. 31. 1959

Jan. 1, 1952 - Dec. 31, 1955

Jan. 1, 1948 - Dec. 31, 1951

June27, 1946 - Dec, 31, 1947

Jan. 1, 1942 - Dec. 31. 1945

Oct. 16, 1938 - Dec. 31. 1941

TERM OF OFFICE

Oct. 16, 1934 - Oct. 15, 1937

Oct. 16, 1932 - Oct. 15, 1934

Oct. 16, 1928 - Oct. 15, 1931

Oct. 16, 1925 - Oct. 15, 1928

Oct. 16, 1922 - Oct. 15, 1925

Oct. 16, 1919 - Oct. 15, 1922

Oct. 16, 1916 - Oct. 15, 1919

Oct.16, 1915 - Oct. 15, 1916

Jan. 1, 1910 - Dec. 15, 1912

Jan. 8, 1908 - Dec. 31, 1909

Jan. 1, 1906 - Dec. 31, 1907

TERM OF OFFICE

Anlie Apostol

Anlie Apostol

Remigio Lauron

Remigio Lauron

Remigio Lauron

Ulpiano Arpon

Federico Jacela

Jose Grapilon

Juan Canamaque Jr.

Juan Canamaque Jr.

Remigio Lauron

Remigio Lauron

Benito Go

Jose Aguilar

Jose Aguilar

Nicomedes Bodo

Felipe Lianza

Herculano Grapilon

Santiago Tonolete

Eleuterio Tomas, Jr.

PRESIDENT

Victor N. Nartea

Eleuterio Tomas, Jr.

Roman Acerden

Custodio Ricacho

Eustaquio Ligutan

Custodio Ricacho

Ramon Torredes

Castor Abanilla

Gerardo Trani

Juan Ricacho

Pedro Ronquillo

MAYORS

Ulpiano Arpon

Remigio Lauron

Edgar J. Tonolete

Edgar J. Tonolete

Edgar J. Tonolete

Ismael Lloren

Corazon Arpon

Federico Jacela

Benito Go

?

Juan Canamaque Jr.

Juan Canamaque Jr.

Juliana Tomas

Nicomedes Bodo

Herculano Grapilon

Julio Layson

Ponciano Lloren

Delfin Aguilos

Dionisio Pascual

Agaton Makabenta

VICE PRESIDENT

Higino Tagpis

Eusebio Aguilar

Primitivo Antonio

Paulo Aguilar

Fabio Raagas

Toribio Sabillo

Victor Bravo

Severino Pingal

Alejandro Larraga

Justino Rocha

Melchor Hanopol

VICE MAYORS

CURRENT ELECTED OFFICIALS:

POSITION

NAME

NICK
NAME

PARTY
AFFILIATION

VOTES
OBTAINED

MAYOR

VICE MAYOR

COUNCILORS

APOSTOL ANLIE GO

ARPON ULPIANO JR. UY

MODESTO MILDRED CONTAPAY

LLOREN SANTIAGO GIL DE GUZMAN

CRISOSTOMO ANABELLA NEGADO

GARAY DENNIS NARIDO

TONOLETE CLINT RAFAEL PILAPIL

LLOSE SAMUEL LLOREN

GO ESTEBAN

LARRAGA JOENLEE CANDAZA

"A A"

BABY

MELDY

GIL

ANABELLE

DODONG

CLINT

SAMMY

STEVE

JOAN

LAKAS-CMD

LAKAS-CMD















LAKAS-CMD

9,145

9,388

11,923

11,099

10,428

9,813

9,594

7,425

7,135

10,339

TO TOP OF PAGE